Difference between revisions of "CalendarEvent"
From Jeremie Leroy - XOJO Controls Wiki
m (1 revision) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|class=titleClass colspan=1|Methods | |class=titleClass colspan=1|Methods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Method | name=Constructor | description= | newinversion=}} | + | |{{Method | name=Constructor | params=Title As String, StartDate As Date, EndDate As Date = Nil, EventColor As Color = &c4986E7, Location As String = "", Description As String = "", ID As String = "" | description= | newinversion=}} |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Method | name=Constructor | description= | newinversion=}} | |{{Method | name=Constructor | description= | newinversion=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Method | name=Operator_Compare | description= | returntype=Integer | newinversion=}} | + | |{{Method | name=Operator_Compare | params=cevent As CalendarEvent | description= | returntype=Integer | newinversion=}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Method | name=SetLength | description= | newinversion=}} | + | |{{Method | name=SetLength | params=Value As Double | description= | newinversion=}} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:41, 29 April 2012
| Properties | ||
| Day | EndSeconds | StartDate |
| DayEvent | EventColor | StartSeconds |
| Description | FrontMost | StartTime |
| DrawH | ID | Title |
| DrawW | Length | Visible |
| DrawX | Link | |
| DrawY | Location | |
| EndDate | MouseOver | |
| Methods |
| Constructor |
| Constructor |
| Operator_Compare |
| SetLength |